Skip To Main Content

Logo Image

Logo Title

The 2023-2024 season has begun. Please check back with this page for updated announcements, schedules, rosters, and photos.

 

About Head Coach:

Mr. Erik Hagen

erik.hagen@fayette.kyschools.us

Coach Hagen comes to Bryan Station as a graduate and former baseball athlete at Wooster College. He is the son of a Hall of Fame Coach and has coached college baseball for 16 years. 

 

Assistant Coaches:

  • Cisco Bryant
    • cisco.bryant@fayette.kyschools.us
  • Doug Hensley
    • dougo0216@hotmail.com
  • Brady Marshall
    • bradymarshall15@yahoo.com
  • Michael Staton 
    • kevin.staton@vadrillco.com

Schedule: 

Day of Week:

Date:

Teams:

Time:

Opponent:

Site (Home/Away):

 

Monday

March 11

V/JV

5:30 PM / 7:30 PM

George Rodgers Clark

Away

 

Wednesday

March 13

V/JV

5:30 PM / 7:30 PM

PL Dunbar

Away

 

Friday

March 15

V/JV

5:30 PM / 7:30 PM

East Jessamine

Home

 

Saturday

March 16

V

1:00 PM

Harrison County

Home

 

Thursday

March 21

V/JV

5:30 PM / 7:30 PM

Montgomery County

Home

 

Friday

March 22

V/JV

5:30 PM / 7:30 PM

Tates Creek

Away

 

Tuesday

March 26

V/JV

5:30 PM / 7:30 PM

Madison Southern

Home

 

Wednesday

March 27

V/JV

5:30 PM / 7:30 PM

Madison Central

Home

 

Friday

March 29

V

TBD

Clinch River Challenge

Clinton, TN

 

Friday

March 29

V

T BD

Clinch River Challenge

Clinton, TN

 

Saturday

March 30

V

TBD

Clinch River Challenge

Clinton, TN

 

Saturday

March 30

V

TBD

Clinch River Challenge

Clinton, TN

 

Tuesday

April 9

V/JV

5:30 PM / 7:30 PM

PL Dunbar

Home

 

Tuesday

April 16

V/JV

5:30 PM / 7:30 PM

Henry Clay

Away

 

Wednesday

April 17

V/JV

5:30 PM / 7:30 PM

Henry Clay

HOME

 

Saturday

April 20

V/JV

TBD

Western Hills

TBA

 

Tuesday

April 23

V/JV

5:30 PM / 7:30 PM

Henry Clay

HOME

 

Wednesday

April 24

V/JV

5:30 PM / 7:30 PM

Henry Clay

HOME

 

Monday

April 29

V/JV

5:30 PM / 7:30 PM

George Rodgers Clark

HOME

 

Tuesday

April 30

V/JV

5:30 PM / 7:30 PM

Scott County

HOME

 

Wednesday

May 1

V/JV

5:30 PM / 7:30 PM

Scott County

Away

 

Saturday

May 4

V/JV

12:00 PM / 2:00 PM

Lincoln County

Home

 

Monday

May 6

V/JV

5:30 PM / 7:30 PM

Madison Southern

Away

 

Tuesday

May 5

V/JV

5:30 PM / 7:30 PM

Douglass

Away

 

Wednesday

May 6

V/JV

5:30 PM / 7:30 PM

Douglass

HOME

 

Friday

May 8

V

5:30 PM

George Rodgers Clark

HOME

 

Saturday

May 9

V

11:00 AM

Johnson Central

HOME

 

Saturday

May 9

V

6:30 PM

Bishop Brossart

HOME

 

Monday

May 13

JV/V

5:30/7:30

Lafeyette

Away

 

Tuesday

May 14

JV/V

5:30/7:30

Lafeyette

HOME

 

Friday

May 17

JV/V

5:30/7:30

East Jessamine

Away

 

Roster: 

Athlete Name: 

Grade: 

Aguilar, Aaron

9

Aguilar, Edgar

12

Bottom, Nathan

8

Bright, Robert

9

Brooks, Bryce

11

Brooks, Wyatt

12

Carter, Jordan

11

Crutcher, Tayvion

7

Cutwright, Trenton

12

Edwards, Brandon

9

Essenbock, Logan

9

Farley, Aiden

7

Farley, Austin

8

Gill, Elias

10

Greene, Nathan

8

Hagan, Ethan

12

Hale, Eli

9

Hensley, Braxton

10

Jackson, Cameron

7

Jackson, Kash

11

Jackson, Levi

8

Jackson, Zion

8

Jenkins, Javon

8

Johnson, Ian

8

Johnson, Tryston

9

Jones, Jayce

9

Kellenbarger, Ryland

12

Lewis, CJ

7

Monroe, Kyze

11

Oakley, Patrick Tucker

7

Perkins, Austin

10

Ratliff, Haynes

11

Ratliff, Wyatt

9

Robinson, Chayvionne

11

Snowden, Cameron

9

Sparks, Brayden

8

Staton, Hudson

9

Stavrokis, Braylon

10

Tevis, Brayden

7

Vega, Jacob

12

Webster, Quinten

12

Wilkerson, Samuel

11

Willhoite, Logan

9